OneView

Starting Jan 1, 2021, this portal will no longer support this browser. Please update to Edge, Firefox, or Chrome.

Requests

All Status: 190 Active | 68 Closed
  • Filter
    • Status
    • Request Type
Service: Catch Basin and Maintenance Hole repair

Halton Region: Storm sewer in front of 2013 Mountain Grove Ave - lid has come up. Supervisor indicating safety risk for traffic.

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Signs - Street - New, Damaged or Missing

Damaged stop sign.

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Traffic Signals

Caller requesting signal light at Brant and Baldwin have a left turn sign be added on the north and south bound lights.

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

street light out

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Signs - Street - New, Damaged or Missing

Sign is damaged Max 40 begins sign

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Catch Basin and Maintenance Hole repair

manhole cover very loose and wobbly corner of mountain grove and upper middle, On mountain grove

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Signs - Parking - New, missing or damaged

Request for no parking signage on Thomas Alton Blvd on the West side of Walkers. Cars are parking on both sides of the road creating a lot of congestion.

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Reporting random street lights out on Parkway Dr towards Moss Glenn Rd

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Guiderails

Customer reporting a damaged rail in front of 1910 snake road

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Customer reporting street lights out.

Mar 1, 2024

0 0 Details

First Previous 1 2 3 4 5  ... Next Last